Hall of Fame

Founded in 1995, the Athletic Hall of Fame was established to honor achievements and contributions made by former student-athletes, coaches, volunteers and administrators.

INDUCTEE GRADUATION YEAR SPORT/ACCOMPLISHMENT INDUCTION YEAR
James DeWulf 1954 Basketball 1995
Krista Fosbinder - DeMeaulenaere 1985 Softball 1995
Mark Johnson 1973 Football/Wrestling 1995
Adam Lingner 1978 Football/Basketball/Track 1995
Fr. Daniel Mirabelli   Father Alleman/Development Director 1995
Don Morris   Coach/Athletic Director 1995
Gene Oliver 1953 Football/Basketball/Baseball 1995
Lin Pecaut 1958 Football/Basketball/Baseball 1995
Jeff Schneider 1970 Basketball/Baseball 1995
Steve Spanich 1965 Basketball 1995
Joe Bauwens 1959 Football 1996
John Cornelis 1970 Basketball 1996
Maureen Flynn   Teacher/Coach/Activities Director 1996
Tom Hoogerwerf 1953 Football/Basketball/Baseball 1996
Jim Loula 1958 Football/Track 1996
Steve Bauwens 1956 Football 1997
Jene McCarter   Football Coach 1997
John McGonigle 1964 Basketball 1997
Dick Naab 1958 Football 1997
Ted Rogenski 1959 Football/Track 1997
Bob Carroll 1959 Football/Basketball/Baseball 1998
Robert Gemignani 1964 Football/Wrestling 1998
Fran Johnson   Volunteer 1998
Bert Westemeyer 1950 Football/Baseball 1998
Dave Westemeyer 1953 Football/Basketball 1998
Korrie Klier 1994 Softball 1999
Herb Millard 1957 Basketball 1999
Amy Shemek-Thomas 1991 Track 1999
Clint Westemeyer 1951 Football 1999
Joe Lopez Jr.   Volunteer 1999
Dick Burns 1958 Football 2000
Dick Hoogerwerf 1958 Football/Basketball 2000
Greg Schneider 1972 Basketball 2000
Mike Tracey   Football Coach 2000
Brian Wolf 1989 Basketball/Baseball 2000
Michael Corken 1950 Football/Baseball 2001
Richard Fitzpatrick 1953 Football 2001
Francis Langheim   Basketball & Track Coach 2001
Tim Powers 1963 Basketball 2001
John Watts 1962 Football/Track 2001
Matt Woods 1991 Football/Basketball/Track 2002
Jim DeDecker 1969 Basketball 2002
Bob Degen 1951 Football 2002
George Paquette 1959 Football/Track 2002
Phil Sailer   Football & Girls Track Coach 2002
Charley Arnold 1967 Football/Wrestling 2003
Robert "Bob" DeDoncker 1968 Basketball/Track/Coach 2003
Geri Kale Tracey 1979 Basketball 2003
Chuck Verschoore 1984 Football/Basketball/Baseball 2003
The 1956 Football Team   Football 2003
Jim Gemignani   Volunteer 2004
Jim Moran 1970 Football/Basketball/Tennis 2004
Merrill Smet 1961 Basketball 2004
David Terronez 1986 Football/Basketball/Track 2004
Ron VanDeVelde 1960 Basketball/Baseball 2004
Andy Carbone 1976 Football/Baseball 2005
Heidi Leivens 1984 Softball 2005
Kathy Phares Nidiffer 1989 Golf/Track 2005
Patrick Voss 1997 Soccer/Football/Basketball 2005
The 1963-64 Boys Basketball Team   Basketball 2005
Pat Cavanaugh 1968 Football/Wrestling 2006
Matt Copeland 1991 Football/Basketball/Baseball 2006
Jennifer DeSmet 1997 Volleyball/Basketball/Softball 2006
Dave O'Keeffe 1987 Football/Basketball/Baseball 2006
The 1985 Softball Team   Softball 2006
Megan McCracken 2002 Basketball 2007
Larry Mortier 1966 Football/Basketball/Track 2007
Jeffrey Widdel 1973 Basketball/Baseball 2007
The 1994 Softball Team   Softball 2007
Thom Cornelis 1966 Basketball/Baseball 2008
Bill Healy 1997 Football/Baseball 2008
Leslie Dietz Hird 1987 Tennis 2008
Nicole VanHooreweghe Luedtke 1991 Softball/Basketball 2008
Lorelei Watts Andedo 1984 Basketball 2009
Kari Klier Moore 1991 Softball 2009
Jerome Reyes 1991 Cross Country/Wrestling/Track 2009
The 1990 Football Team   Football 2009
Tracy Copeland 1995 Softball 2010
Mike Ethington 1982 Cross Country/Track/Coach 2010
Jensie Grigsby Shannon 1991 Track 2010
John Leahy 1966 Football/Track 2010
Olie "Paul" Johnson 1979 Wrestling 2011
Robert Barlow 2005 Football/Wrestling 2011
Nicholas Hird 2002 Cross Country/Track & Field 2011
KarenMarie Pena 2000 Softball 2011
The 1986 Football Team   Football 2011
The 2004-05 Girls Basketball Team   Basketball 2012
Stacey Burgmeier 1998 Softball 2012
Gary DeMarlie 1958 Basketball/Baseball/Track 2012
The 1998 Girls 4x100 Relay Team   Track 2012
Nathaniel Hird 2005 Cross Country 2013
The 1992 Softball Team   Softball 2013
Amanda Clifton 2007 Basketball 2014
Larry Schulte 1961 Athletic Director/Basketball Coach 2014
Jodi Simenec-Miljavac 1989 Tennis 2014
The 1994 Boys 4x800 Relay Team   Track 2014
Dave DeJaegher 1976 Football 2015
Tom Dilulio 1996 Football/Wrestling 2015
Bruce Trapkus 1996 Basketball 2015
The 1968-69 Boys Basketball Team   Basketball 2015
Jay Hatch   Girls Basketball, Softball, Girls Golf Coach 2016
Tim Hird 2009 Cross Country/Track & Field 2016
Megan Manning 2007 Volleyball/Basketball/Track & Field 2016
The 1969 Boys Basketball Team   Basketball 2016
The 2004 Boys Cross Country Team   Cross Country 2016
Peter Callas 2010 Golf 2017
Mike Ebner   Football, Basketball & Softball Coach 2017
A.J. Ledbetter 2010 Girls Basketball 2017
The 1998 Softball Team   Softball 2017